Provisional Masters entry lists

Provisional Masters entry lists

The first provisional entry lists of the Masters Historic Racing series for the Historic Grand Prix 2020 have been released. See a glimpse of the line-up below.

Masters Historic Formula One

5. Jonathan Holtzman Tyrrell P-34 1976
6. Marco Werner Lotus 77 1976
7. Mike Cantillon Williams FW07C 1981
12. Steve Brooks Lotus 81 1980
16. Mark Hazell Williams FW08C 1983
18. Marc Devis Surtees TS16 1980
20. Paul Tattersall Ensign N179 1979
38. Patrick D’Aubreby March 761 1976
47. Christophe D’Ansembourg Brabham BT49 1982
51. Ron Maydon LEC CRP1 1977
63. Georg Hallau Theodore N183 1983
74. Steve Farthing Lola T332 1974
76. Andrew Beaumont Lotus 76/1 1974
97. Jamie Constable Shadow DN8 1977

 

Masters Historic Sports Cars

10. Manfredo Rossi di Montelera Abarth Osella PA1 1973
16. Chris Jolly Cooper Monaco T61M 1964
– -. Steve Farthing
26. Marc Devis Chevron B19 1971
27. John Sheldon Chevron B16 1969
34. David Hart Lola T70 MK3B 1969
– -. Nicky Pastorelli
37. Nikolaus Ditting Lola T70 MK3 1967
– -. Sam Hancock
53. Chris Lillingston-Price Chevron B8 1969
59. Steve Brooks Lola T70 MK3B 1970
– -. Robert Beebee
75. Eric Mestdagh Lola T70 MK3B 1969
76. Matthew Wrigley Chevron B19 1971

 

Masters Gentlemen Drivers

17. Nikolaus Ditting Jaguar E-Type 1962
– – -. Sam Hancock
25. Caroline Rossi di Montelera Austin Healey 3000 1965
39. Louis Zurstrassen Elva MK5 1959
40. Sander Van Gils Lotus Elan 1965
52. Ron Maydon Ginetta G4R 1965
– – -. David Methley
64. Manfredo Rossi di Montelera Ford Shelby Mustang GT350 1965
65. Christian Fred Schoedel Jaguar E Type 1965
68. Dirk Ebeling Bizzarrini 5300 GT 1965
– – -. Leon Ebeling
73. Laurent Jaspers Jaguar E-Type 1965
75. Hans Hugenholtz AC Cobra 1964
– – -. Peter van Hoepen
76. David Hart Bizzarrini 1965
– – -. Olivier Hart
79. Mark Martin AC Cobra Daytona Coupe 1965
– – -. Nigel Greensall
110. Michiel Campagne Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 1965
– – -. Allard Kalff
167. Peter Dod TVR Griffith 1965
– – -. Nathan Dod
168. Michiel Van Duijvendijk Porsche GTS 904/6 1965
– – -. Pascal Pandelaar
170. Marcus Jewell Ford Lotus Cortina 1964
– – -. Ben Clucas
179. Steve Soper Ford Lotus Cortina 1963
– – -. Mark Martin
200. Christopher Stahl TVR Griffith 1965
– – -. Oliver Mathai

 

Aston Martin Masters Endurance Legends

008. Christophe D’Ansembourg Dallara/Oreca DO-05 2002
5. David Hart Maserati MC12 2010
– – -. Nicky Pastorelli
8. James Hagan Oreca FLM09 2011
10. Michiel Campagne Spice SSE92 1992
– – -. Allard Kalff
22. Sebastian Glaser Porsche 993 GT2 Evo 1999
28. Peter Schleifer Norma M2000-2 2003
30. Marco Werner Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 2013
– – -. Oliver Mathai
45. Jack Dex BR 01 2015
55. Manfredo Rossi di Montelera Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 2007
70. Marcus Jewell Porsche 996 RSR 2002
– – -. Ben Clucas
73. Guenther Schindler Porsche 993 GT2 1998
74. Karl Pedraza Oreca 03 LMP2 2012
– – -. Philippe Papin
77. David Methley Chevrolet Corvette C6 2005
90. Nikolaus Ditting Aston Martin DBR9 2005
– – -. Sam Hancock
123. Marc Devis Porsche 996 GT3 RS 2004

 

Other entry lists are expected by Friday 4 September

PHOTOS

EVENT IMPRESSIONS

& PARADE PICTURES

VIDEOS

EVENT &

PROMOTION VIDEOS